Calendar

September 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Eucharist Adoration until 4:00 p.m.
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Church)
  • 2:30pm Mass at Otterbein
2
  • Banns I: Amanda Mauder and Logan Rupert
  • 1:30p Wedding Mass - Lisa Pitzer & Richard Wessels
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
  • Youth Group Fundraiser for National Catholic Youth Conference - Nativity Raffle after all weekend Masses
  • 6:00p Mass Celebrated
3
  • 7:30a Mass Celebrated
  • Youth Group Fundraiser for National Catholic Youth Conference - Nativity Raffle after all weekend Masses
  • 9:00a Mass Celebrated
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 10:40a Mass Celebrated (Parish Hall)
4
  • Parish Office Closed
  • 8:30am Mass Celebrated
5
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 4:15p Liturgy Committee Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 6:00p ALPHA Team Training (Ministry Center, Youth Room)
6
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 6:00p Outreach Committee Meeting (Parish Hall)
7
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Communion Service
  • 10:00a Light of Christ Prayer Group (Parish Hall)
8
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Church)
9
  • Banns II: Amanda Mauder and Logan Rupert
  • Blood Pressure Screenings after all Masses
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
  • 6:00p Mass Celebrated
10
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a Coffee Gathering after Mass (Parish Hall)
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 11:30a Coffee Gathering after Mass (Parish Hall)
11
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 9:00a Consoling the Heart of Jesus group (Ministry Center)
  • 6:15p Religious Education Classes, Grades K-6 (Parish Hall, Ministry Center)
12
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a Bible Study: Who am I to Judge? (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 6:00p Alpha Come & See Dinner(Parish Hall)
  • 6:30p Altar & Rosary Meeting (Ministry Center)
13
  • 8:30a Communion Service
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes, Grades 7-12 (Ministry Center)
14
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Communion Service
15
  • 8:30a Communion Service
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Church)
16
  • 8:30a Danbury Food Pantry (St. Paul's Church - Church Rd.)
  • Banns III: Amanda Mauder and Logan Rupert
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
  • 6:00p Mass Celebrated - Catechetical Sunday
17
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated - Catechetical Sunday
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated - Catechetical Sunday
18
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 9:00a Consoling the Heart of Jesus group (Ministry Center)
  • 6:15p Religious Education Classes, Grades K-6 (Parish Hall, Ministry Center)
19
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a Bible Study: Who am I to Judge? (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 4:00p Staff meeting
  • 6:00p Alpha (Parish Hall)
20
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes, Grades 7-12 (Ministry Center) - Photos, Fire Drill
21
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:00a Eucharistic Prayer and Benediction
  • 10:00a Light of Christ Prayer Group (Parish Hall)
  • 10:00a Religious Education Council meeting (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 5:00p Maintenance Committee Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 6:30p Bible Study (Ministry Center)
22
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Church)
23
  • 1:30p Wedding Vows - Amanda Mauder & Logan Rupert
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
  • 6:00p Mass Celebrated
24
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
25
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 9:00a Consoling the Heart of Jesus group (Ministry Center)
  • 6:15p 2nd Grade Parent Meeting for First Reconciliation (Ministry Center)
  • 6:15p Religious Education Classes, Grades K-6 (Parish Hall, Ministry Center)
26
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Cemetery Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 9:30a Bible Study: Who am I to Judge? (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 6:00p Alpha (Parish Hall)
  • 7:00p Pastoral Council Meeting (Ministry Center)
27
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes, Grades 7-12 (Ministry Center)
  • 7:00p 8th Grade Parent Confirmation Meeting (Ministry Center)
28
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:00a Eucharistic Prayer and Benediction
  • 6:30p Bible Study (Ministry Center)
29
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Church)
30
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 3:40p Promise Sunday for 2nd Grade students & parents; Mass of Commitment for 8th Grade students & parents (Meet in Parish Hall)
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated