Calendar

January 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Parish Office is closed
  • 10:30a Solemnity of Mary Mass Celebrated
  • 6:15p NO Religious Education Classes, Grades K-6
2
  • Parish Office is Closed
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
3
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes, Grades 7-12 (Ministry Center)
4
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:00a Eucharistic Prayer and Benediction
  • 10:00a Light of Christ Prayer Group (Parish Hall)
  • 12:30p Deanery Meeting (Sandusky)
5
  • Eucharist Adoration until 4:00 p.m.
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Church)
  • 2:30pm Mass at Otterbein
6
  • Blood Pressure Screenings after all Masses
  • 2:15p First reconciliation for 2nd Grade Students and their families (Church)
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
7
  • Blood Pressure Screening after all Masses
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 11:30a Symbolon (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
8
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:00p "Family Night" for Religious Education Classes, Grades K-6 (Parish Hall, Ministry Center)
9
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a Evangelization Bible Study (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 4:00p Altar & Rosary Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 5:30p Liturgy Committee Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 6:00p Alpha (Ministry Center, all rooms)
10
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 6:00p Stewardship Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 7:00p Knights of Columbus Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes, Grades 7-8 (Ministry Center)
  • 7:00p ALPHA Youth (Ministry Center)
11
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Communion Service
  • 6:30p Revelation Bible Study (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
12
  • 8:30a Communion Service
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Church)
13
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
14
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a Coffee Gathering after Mass (Parish Hall)
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 11:30a Coffee Gathering after Mass (Parish Hall)
  • 11:30a Symbolon (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
15
  • Parish Office is closed
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:15p NO Religious Education Classes, Grades K-6
16
  • 8:30a Communion Service
  • 9:30a Evangelization Bible Study (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 6:00p Alpha (Parish Hall)
17
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 5:30p Maintenance Committee Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes, Grades 7-8 (Ministry Center)
  • 7:00p ALPHA Youth (Parish Hall)
18
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Communion Service
  • 10:00a Light of Christ Prayer Group (Parish Hall)
  • 5:30p Liturgical Ministers Training Meeting (Church)
  • 6:30p Revelation Bible Study (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
19
  • 8:30a Communion Service
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Church)
20
  • 8:30a Danbury Food Pantry (St. Paul's Church - Church Rd.)
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
21
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 11:30a Symbolon (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 2:00p Ecumenical Service at United Church of Christ
22
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:15p Religious Education Classes, Grades K-6 (Parish Hall, Ministry Center)
  • 6:15p 2nd Grade Students' Parent meeting (Ministry Center)
23
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a Evangelization Bible Study (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 6:00p Alpha (Ministry Center, all rooms)
  • 7:00p Pastoral Council Meeting (Parish Hall)
24
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 3:00p Finance Council Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 4:00p Rev. August Schaefer Endowment Fund meeting (Rectory)
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes, Grades 7-8 (Ministry Center)
  • 7:00p ALPHA Youth (Parish Hall)
25
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:00a Eucharistic Prayer and Benediction
  • 6:30p Revelation Bible Study (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
26
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Church)
27
  • 10:00a Memorial Mass for Margie Brown Shoosmich (Fr. Jim's sister)
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
28
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a Knights of Columbus' Pancake & Sausage Breakfast (Parish Hall)
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 11:30a Symbolon (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
29
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:15p Religious Education Classes, Grades K-6 (Parish Hall, Ministry Center)
  • 6:15p 2nd Grade Students' Parent Meeting (Parish Hall)
30
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a Evangelization Bible Study (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 6:00p Alpha (Ministry Center, all rooms)
31
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes, Grades 7-8 (Ministry Center)
  • 7:00p ALPHA Youth (Parish Hall)