Calendar

April 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
  • Easter
2
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:15p Religious Education Classes, Grades K-6 (Parish Hall, Ministry Center)
  • Parish Office is closed today
3
  • 8:30a Communion Service
  • 9:30a SYMBOLON Group (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 4:15p Liturgy Committee Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 6:30p Rediscover the Holy Spirit (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
4
  • 8:30a Communion Service
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes, Grades 7-8 (Ministry Center)
  • 7:00p ALPHA Youth (Parish Hall)
5
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:00a Eucharistic Prayer and Benediction
  • 10:00a Light of Christ Prayer Group (Parish Hall)
6
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Church)
  • 2:30pm Mass at Otterbein
  • Eucharist Adoration until 4:00 p.m.
7
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
  • Blood Pressure Screenings after all Masses
8
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a Coffee Gathering after Mass (Parish Hall)
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 11:30a Coffee Gathering after Mass (Parish Hall)
  • 11:45a Symbolon Class (Ministry Center
  • 3:00p Divine Mercy Service (Church). Refreshments in the Parish Hall following the Service.
9
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:15p Religious Education Classes, Grades K-6 (Parish Hall, Ministry Center)
10
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a SYMBOLON Group (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 4:00p Altar & Rosary Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 6:30p Rediscover the Holy Spirit (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
11
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 6:00p Stewardship Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 7:00p Knights of Columbus Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes, Grades 7-8 (Ministry Center)
  • 7:00p ALPHA Youth (Parish Hall)
12
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:00a Eucharistic Prayer and Benediction
13
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Church)
14
  • 8:00a Parish Day of Community Service (Meet in Parish Hall)
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 1:30a Confirmation Retreat for Candidates and Sponsors (Sorrowful Mother Shrine, Bellevue)
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
15
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 12:00p Soup 'n Chili Cook-Off (Parish Hall)
16
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:15p Religious Education Classes, Grades K-6 (Parish Hall, Ministry Center)
17
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a SYMBOLON Group (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 4:00p Staff Meeting (Parish Office)
  • 6:30p Rediscover the Holy Spirit (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
18
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes, Grades 7-12 (Ministry Center)
19
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:00a Eucharistic Prayer and Benediction
  • 10:00a Religious Education Council meeting (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 10:00a Light of Christ Prayer Group (Parish Hall)
20
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Ministry Center)
  • 10:30a Memorial Mass for Mary Jane Morris
21
  • 1:00p Memorial Mass for John Vogley
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
  • 5:00p Parish Send-Off Reception for Confirmation Candidates and Sponsors (Parish Hall)
  • 8:30a Danbury Food Pantry (St. Paul's Church - Church Rd.)
22
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 11:30a Symbolon Class (Ministry Center
  • 3:00p Mass & Confirmation Ceremony (Our Lady, Queen of the Most Holy Rosary Cathedral, Toledo) (Candidates and Sponsors need to be seated by 2:30 p.m.)
  • 6:00p Catholic-Lutheran Dialogue (St. John Lutheran Church)
23
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:15p 2nd Grade Retreat, Reconciliation, & Rehearsal (Parish Hall, Ministry Center, Church)
  • 6:15p Religious Education Classes, Grades K&1 and 3-6 (Parish Hall, Ministry Center)
24
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a SYMBOLON Group (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 3:00p Finance council Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 7:00p Pastoral Council Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 6:30p Rediscover the Holy Spirit (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
25
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes, Grades 7-12 (Ministry Center)
26
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:00a Eucharistic Prayer and Benediction
27
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Ministry Center)
28
  • 10:30a Memorial Mass for Thomas Lobaugh
  • 11:30a Luncheon in Parish Hall for Lobaugh family
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
29
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated - First Communion for 2nd Grade Students
  • 11:30a Symbolon Class (Ministry Center
30
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:00p Faith & Family Gathering (Parish Hall, Ministry Center)