Calendar

April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:15p Religious Education Classes for Grades K-6 (Ministry Center)
  • 7:00p Men's Cursillo Group (Parish Hall)
2
  • 8:30a Moring Prayer (Church)
  • 9:30a Bible Study Group (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 9:30a Cemetery Committee Meeting (Ministry Center, Library)
  • 4:00p Staff Meeting (Ministry Center, Library)
  • 4:15p Liturgy Committee Meeting (Parish Hall)
  • 6:00p Confessions until 6:45 p.m.
  • 7:00p Mass Celebrated
3
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes for Grades 7 & 8 (Ministry Center)
4
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:00a Eucharistic Prayer and Benediction
  • 10:00a Light of Christ Prayer Group (Parish Hall)
  • 6:30p 33 Days to Morning Glory Retreat (Lori Kiser home)
5
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Ministry Center)
  • 2:30pm Mass at Otterbein
  • 7:00p Stations of the Cross
  • Eucharistic Adoration until 4:00 p.m.
6
  • 8:00a First Saturday Devotions (Church)
  • 2:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
  • 5:15p Confession
  • Blood Pressure Screenings after all Masses
7
  • 8:30 Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a Coffee Gathering (Parish Hall) (Hosted by Pastoral Council, Maintenance & Finance Committees)
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 11:30a Coffee Gathering (Parish Hall) (Hosted by Pastoral Council, Maintenance & Finance Committees)
  • Blood Pressure Screening after all Masses
8
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:00p Faith and Family Dinner for Religious Education families (Parish Hall, Ministry Center)
9
  • 8:30a Morning Prayer (Church)
  • 9:30a Bible Study Group (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 4:00p Altar & Rosary Meeting (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 6:00p Confessions until 6:45 p.m.
  • 7:00p Mass Celebrated
10
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 4:00p Confession
  • 7:00p Knights of Columbus Meeting (Ministry Center, Library)
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes for Grades 7 & 8 (Ministry Center)
  • 6:00p ALPHA Connect (Parish Hall)
11
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:00a Eucharistic Prayer and Benediction
  • 6:00p Stewardship Meeting (Ministry Center, Library)
  • 6:30p 33 Days to Morning Glory Retreat (Lori Kiser home)
12
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Ministry Center)
  • 9:00a Day of Grace (Confessions all day until 5:00 p.m.)
  • 5:00p Knights of Columbus Fish Fry (Parish Hall, Carry-Outs available)
  • 7:00p Stations of the Cross
13
  • 2:00-3:45p Confession
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
  • 5:15p Confession
14
  • 8:30 Mass Celebrated
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
15
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:15p Religious Education classes for K-6 (Ministry Center)
  • 5:00p Knights of Columbus - 4th Degree (Parish Hall)
16
  • 9:30a Bible Study Group (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 11:00 Chrism Mass Celebrated (Cathedral in Toledo)
  • 6:00p Confessions until 6:45 p.m.
  • 7:00p Pastoral Council Meeting (Ministry Center, Library)
  • 7:00p Mass Celebrated
17
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 7:00p Tenabrae Service
  • 7:00p Religious Education students will attend Tenebrae Service as a class
18
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 6:30p 33 Days to Morning Glory Retreat (Lori Kiser home)
  • 7:00p Mass Celebrated (Holy Thursday)
19
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Ministry Center)
  • Ecumenical Good Friday Service (St. Joseph Cemetery). If inclement weather meet in the Church.
  • 3:00p Good Friday Service
  • 7:00p Stations of the Cross
20
  • 2:00p Blessing of Easter Foods and Baskets (Church)
  • 8:30p Easter Vigil Mass Celebrated
  • 8:30a Danbury Food Pantry (St. Paul's Church - Church Rd.)
21
  • 8:30 Mass Celebrated
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated
22
  • 8:30am Communion Service
  • 6:15p Religious Education Classes for Grades K, 1, 3-6 (Ministry Center)
  • Parish Office is closed today
23
  • 8:30a Communion Service
  • 9:30a Bible Study Group (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)
  • 4:30p Finance Committee Meeting (Ministry Center, Library)
24
  • 8:30a Communion Service
  • 6:00p ALPHA Connect (Parish Hall)
  • 7:00p Religious Education Classes for Grades 7 & 8 (Ministry Center)
25
  • 7:00a Men of Jesus the Christ group (Ministry Center)
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:00a Eucharistic Prayer and Benediction
  • 6:30p 33 Days to Morning Glory Retreat (Lori Kiser home)
26
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:15a Prayer Ministry (Ministry Center)
27
  • 8:00a Parish Day of Service. Meet in Parish Hall for breakfast prior to disbursing for service projects. Return to Parish Hall at 11:30a for lunch.
  • 1:00p First Communion Rehearsal followed by Penance Service (Church)
  • 3:00-3:45p Confession
  • 12:00p Confirmation Retreat (Sorrowful Mother Shrine, Bellevue)
  • 4:00p Mass Celebrated
28
  • 8:30 Mass Celebrated
  • 10:30a Mass Celebrated - (First Communion for 2nd Grade Students during this Mass)
  • 3:00p Divine Mercy Service (Church)
  • 4:00p Divine Mercy Social Gathering (Parish Hall)
29
  • 8:30am Communion Service
30
  • 8:30a Mass Celebrated
  • 9:30a Bible Study Group (Ministry Center, Spirit Room)